Dick the Great (dasanixcore) wrote,
Dick the Great
dasanixcore

  • Music:

And I think to myself: What a wonderful world.

It's been awhile since I put up one of these things. Lemme just say that there really hasn't been any events worth noting to put down.

Working has starting taking a toll on me. My sleep schedule is completely out of whack. I'll get 9 hours of sleep two nights in a row then one of 5 hours followed by one of 12 then another of 6. It's crazy.

Then there's my eating habits. I don't eat too much. One day I'll only have one meal, if you call it that. Then out of nowhere I'll stuff my face. If I work nights, which I usually do, I'll wake up at maybe 12ish, hang out in my house until 3:30, I'll eat at like 2:30, then head off to work where I'll stay usually until 12. I'll get home, call Kimmy up then go to sleep. Then do the same thing the next day and the next. If I have a day on the weekend off, I'll go visit Kimmy. Then on the day I gotta return, I'll wake up, drink coffee, take the trains home, chill for an hour, then go to work. I'll be lucky if I get a decent amount of food in during that time.

Stuff's only gonna get worse starting Sunday because we'll be closing everyday at 11 which means I'll be getting home at either 12:30 or 1. Shit's psycho.

Well on to better things. On the 25th, it's Kimmy's 21st birthday and also our 1 year Anny. I'm excited. One whole year. That's a long time in my book. And it's been the best year of my life. I'm accepted over there. Her bros are cool. Her bros' girlfriends are cool. Her mom is awesome. Her dog, although he's a little meanie, is a cool guy as well. If I don't bother him, he won't bother me. That's a good system.

I've met quite a few people through her and that's some awesome stuff too. It's gotten to the point where I have more friends over there than I do here. I guess that's sorta my fault because everytime I get some free time, I jet over there. I can't help it. I need to see her. I get through the work week so I can go and see her.

Ok, I'm done for now. I gotta try to eat before I leave in like 20 minutes. Peace out.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment